logo
Full version
PDF Print E-mail



Club Champions 2015/16 - Cardiff IBC 

All Fixtures Subject to Change



WIBA Club Championship Fixtures 2016-2017

Premier Division

Pos.

Team Name

Play’d

Won

Drawn

Lost

Shots For

Shots Ag’st

Points

1

Cardiff

14

11

0

3

1807

1421

228

2

Islwyn

14

12

0

2

1751

1434

223

3

Cynon Valley

14

8

0

6

1668

1545

181

4

Blaenau Gwent

14

8

0

6

1599

1586

163

5

Radnor

14

7

0

7

1442

1731

134

6

Llanelli

14

5

0

9

1585

1707

117

7

Swansea

14

3

0

11

1509

1672

102

8

Merthyr Tydfil

14

2

0

12

1464

1729

84



West Division

Pos.

Team Name

Play’d

Won

Drawn

Lost

Shots For

Shots Ag’st

Points

1

Heatherton

10

10

0

0

1401

919.8

188

2

Earlswood

10

8

0

2

1166

969

159

3

Pontardawe

10

6

0

4

1215

1075

138

4

Dinefwr

10

3

0

7

1125

1255

81

5

Bro Myrddin

10

2

0

8

854.6

1289

51

6

Pembroke

10

1

0

9

1049

1303

43


East Division

Pos.

Team Name

Play’d

Won

Drawn

Lost

Shots For

Shots Ag’st

Points

1

Port Talbot

10

10

0

0

1228

836

193

2

Rhondda

10

6

0

4

1158

931.3

124

3

Newport

10

5

1

4

1178

1078

120

4

Taff Ely

10

5

1

4

1174

1179

118

5

Sully

9

2

0

7

941

1091

63

6

Ogwr

9

0

0

9

804.6

1368

20


North Division

Pos

Team Name

Pld

W

D

L

SF

SA

Diff

Pts

1

Ffrith

4

4

0

0

406

274

+132

70

2

Flint

3

1

0

2

261

254

+  7

26

3

Bro Ddyfi

3

0

0

3

188

327

-139

14


















Sat 8th October 2016

Cardiff v Merthyr Tydfil

Islwyn v Cynon Valley

Llanelli v Swansea

Bro Myrddin v Heatherton

Pontardawe v Dinefwr

Newport v Rhondda

Port Talbot v Sully


Sat 15th October 2016

Swansea v Islwyn

Blaenau Gwent v Cardiff

Merthyr Tydfil v Llanelli

Cynon Valley v Radnor

Heatherton v Earlswood

Bro Myrddin v Pontardawe

Pembrokeshire v Dinefwr

Rhondda v Port Talbot

Newport v Taff Ely

Sully v Ogwr

Ffrith V Flintshire


Sat 22nd October 2016

Llanelli v Radnor

Cynon Valley v Swansea

Cardiff v Islwyn

Merthyr Tydfil v Blaenau Gwent

Dinefwr v Earlswood

Heatherton v Pontardawe

Pembrokeshire v Bro Myrddin

Ogwr v Port Talbot

Taff Ely v Rhondda

Sully v Newport


Sat 29th October 2016

Llanelli v Cynon Valley

Swansea v Merthyr Tydfil

Radnor v Cardiff

Islwyn v Blaenau Gwent

Earlswood v Bro Myrddin

Pontardawe v Pembrokeshire

Dinefwr v Heatherton

Newport v Port Talbot

Taff Ely v Sully

Ogwr v Rhondda

Bro Ddyfi V Ffrith


Sat 5th November 2016

Blaenau Gwent v Llanelli

Cynon Valley v Cardiff

Islwyn v Merthyr Tydfil

Radnor v Swansea

Bro Myrddin v Dinefwr

Earlswood v Pontardawe

Heatherton v Pembrokeshire

Ogwr v Newport

Port Talbot v Taff Ely


Sat 12th November 2016

Swansea v Blaenau Gwent

Islwyn v Radnor

Cynon Valley v Merthyr Tydfil

Llanelli v Cardiff

Heatherton v Bro Myrddin

Dinefwr v Pontardawe

Pembrokeshire v Earlswood

Rhondda v Sully


Sat 19th November 2016

Islwyn v Llanelli

Blaenau Gwent v Cynon Valley

Cardiff v Swansea

Radnor v Merthyr Tydfil

Rhondda v Newport

Taff Ely v Ogwr

Sully v Port Talbot

Flintshire v Bro Ddyfi


Sat 26th November 2016

Earlswood v Pembrokeshire




Sat 3rd December 2016
Merthyr Tydfil v Cardiff
Swansea v Llanelli
Blaenau Gwent v Radnor
Cynon Valley v Islwyn
Earlswood v Dinefwr
Pontardawe v Heatherton
Bro Myrddin v Pembrokeshire
Port Talbot v Rhondda
Taff Ely v Newport
Ogwr v Sully

Sat 17th December 2016
Islwyn v Swansea
Cardiff v Blaenau Gwent
Llanelli v Merthyr Tydfil

Radnor v Cynon Valley

Hetherton  v  Dinefwr

Port Talbot v Ogwr

Rhondda v Taff Ely
Newport v Sully


Sat 14th January 2017
Blaenau Gwent v Merthyr Tydfil
Islwyn v Cardiff
Radnor v Llanelli
Swansea v Cynon Valley
Dinefwr v Bro Myrddin
Pontardawe v Earlswood
Pembrokeshire v Heatherton
Port Talbot v Newport
Sully v Taff Ely
Rhondda v Ogwr
Flintshire V Ffrith


Sat 21st January 2017

Cardiff v Cynon Valley

Pontardawe v Bro Myrddin


Sat 28th January 2017

Cardiff v Radnor
Cynon Valley v Llanelli
Merthyr Tydfil v Swansea
Blaenau Gwent v Islwyn
Bro Myrddin v Earlswood
Pembrokeshire v Pontardawe
Heatherton v Dinefwr
Ffrith V Bro Ddyfi
Ogwr v Taff Ely

Sat 4th February 2017

Radnor v Blaenau Gwent

Sat 11th February 2017
Llanelli v Blaenau Gwent
Swansea v Radnor
Merthyr Tydfil v Islwyn
Newport v Ogwr
Taff Ely v Port Talbot
Sully v Rhondda
Earlswood v Heatherton
Dinefwr v Pembrokeshire
Bro Ddyfi v Flintshire

Sat 25th February 2017
Cynon Valley v Blaenau Gwent
Merthyr Tydfil v Radnor
Llanelli v Islwyn
West v North 1st Promotion p-off

Sat 11th March 2017
Radnor v Islwyn
Merthyr Tydfil v Cynon Valley
Swansea v Cardiff
East v West 2nd Promotion p-off

Sat 25th March 2017

Cardiff v Llanelli

Blaenau Gwent v Swansea

East v North 3rd Promotion p-off

























Clubs may re-arrange date with the agreement of the opposing club AND League Secretary only.

Distr
ict clubs games must be complete BEFORE Promotion playoffs and eligible clubs must be able to compete in Promotion plays offs on the

dates set on 3 home 3 away basis.